Movies: Penguins, Dogman, Avengers: Endgame

Penguins

Here is a captivating film about the Adelie Penguins and their summer cycle in the hostile territory of Antarctica. It’s the Disney documentary production that delivers the life cycle of these delightful and determined little fellows into a full blown movie.

This is a family friendly story about the incredible journey these two foot high creatures must endure simply to survive another year. It’s lighthearted, often funny, occasionally tense but ultimately satisfying.

Rating 

Summary

Penguins (April 17, 2019)

Release Date: April 17, 2019
Starring: Ed Helms
Genres: Documentary, Family
Runtime: 76 min
Original Title: Penguins
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Disneynature, Film Victoria
The story of Steve, an Adélie penguin, on a quest to find a life partner and start a family. When Steve meets with Wuzzo the emperor penguin they become friends. But nothing comes easy in the icy Antarctic.

Cast Penguins

  • Ed Helms
  • Role: Narrator

Crew Penguins

  • Alastair Fothergill
  • Director
  • Alastair Fothergill
  • Producer
  • Jeff Wilson
  • Director
  • Jeff Wilson
  • Producer

Dogman

This is an unusual film set in an unnamed seedy seaside village of Italy. It’s pretty bleak from the beginning, and frankly goes downhill from there.

Marcello is the owner of a modest pet grooming business. He also has a young daughter whom he adores. He befriends the town’s bully, Simon, who is simply a horrific thug.

The film is often bleak, intense, surprising and violent. It’s also intriguing.

The film is not rated. It is not appropriate for children. The genre is Drama, Mystery and Suspense with a run time 103 minutes. Italian with English subtitles.

Rating 

Summary

Dogman (May 17, 2018)

Release Date: May 17, 2018
Starring: Marcello Fonte, Edoardo Pesce, Nunzia Schiano, Adamo Dionisi
Genres: Crime, Drama, Thriller
Runtime: 103 min
Original Title: Dogman
Original Film Language: Italiano
Production Companies: Rai Cinema, Archimede, Le Pacte, 01 Distribution
Marcello, a small and gentle dog groomer, finds himself involved in a dangerous relationship of subjugation with Simone, a former violent boxer who terrorizes the entire neighborhood. In an effort to reaffirm his dignity, Marcello will submit to an unexpected act of vengeance.

Cast Dogman

  • Marcello Fonte
  • Role: Marcello
  • Edoardo Pesce
  • Role: Simoncino
  • Nunzia Schiano
  • Role: Simoncino's Mother
  • Adamo Dionisi
  • Role: Franco
  • Francesco Acquaroli
  • Role: Francesco, Video Lottery Owner
  • Alida Baldari Calabria
  • Role: Alida
  • Gianluca Gobbi
  • Role: Restaurant Owner
  • Laura Pizzirani
  • Role: Alida's Mother
  • Giancarlo Porcacchia
  • Role: Gasparone
  • Aniello Arena
  • Role: Police Inspector
  • Mirko Frezza
  • Role: Pusher
  • Marco Perfetti
  • Role: Pusher 2
  • Vittorio Russo
  • Role: Trader
  • Gennaro Iannone
  • Role: Trader
  • Emanuele Barbalonga
  • Role: Master Cane
  • Daniele Saliceti
  • Role: Fair Presenter
  • Nelly Oliva
  • Role: Fair Presenter
  • Miriam Platano
  • Role: Angelo Night Club

Crew Dogman

  • Matteo Garrone
  • Director
  • Matteo Garrone
  • Producer
  • Jean Labadie
  • Producer
  • Marco Spoletini
  • Editor
  • Nicolai Brüel
  • Director of Photography
  • Michele Braga
  • Music
  • Francesco Vedovati
  • Casting
  • Massimo Cantini Parrini
  • Costume Design
  • Paolo Del Brocco
  • Producer
  • Giovanna Cirianni
  • Set Decoration
  • Dimitri Capuani
  • Production Design
  • Alessio Lazzareschi
  • Executive Producer
  • Jeremy Thomas
  • Producer
  • Massimo Pauletto
  • Art Direction
  • Mario Fontana Arnaldi
  • Assistant Production Design
  • Orlando Chiaro
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Caterina Luvarà
  • Assistant Set Decoration
  • Stefania Vigna
  • Assistant Set Decoration
  • Gennaro Giaquinto
  • Assistant Set Propsman
  • Elio Martinoli
  • Assistant Set Propsman
  • Pietro Scola Di Mambro
  • Concept Artist
  • Marco De Matteo
  • Graphic Designer
  • Luca De Stefano
  • Property Master
  • Giuseppe Liotti
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Mauro Atzeri
  • Additional Grip
  • Mauro Pezzotti
  • Additional Grip
  • Raffaele Prejanò
  • Additional Grip
  • Danilo Marcelli
  • Additional Grip
  • Matteo Garrone
  • Camera Operator
  • Nicolai Brüel
  • Camera Operator
  • Gennaro Gallo
  • Construction Grip
  • Federico Marangoni
  • Construction Grip
  • Francesco Scazzosi
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • Valerio Cardelli
  • Electrician
  • Simone Lucchetti
  • Electrician
  • Ciro Tommasino
  • Electrician
  • Flavio Meloni
  • Electrician
  • Eleonora Patriarca
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Alessio Bramucci
  • Gaffer
  • Simone Barbona
  • Grip
  • Carlo Postiglione
  • Grip
  • Lorenzo Sardini
  • Grip
  • Giorgio Pezzotti
  • Key Grip
  • Carolina Linera Krebs
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Alessandro Brambilla
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Greta de Lazzaris
  • Still Photographer
  • Emiliano Bambusi
  • Underwater Camera
  • Lorenzo Catenacci
  • Underwater Camera
  • Aldo Chessari
  • Underwater Camera
  • Maurizio Cremisini
  • Underwater Camera
  • Roberto De Simoni
  • Underwater Camera
  • Gregorio Schiariti
  • Underwater Camera
  • Luciano Teolis
  • Underwater Camera
  • Euglen Sota
  • Video Assist Operator
  • Adua Servidio
  • Assistant Hairstylist
  • Daniela Tartari
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Dalia Colli
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Federica Emidi
  • Makeup Artist
  • Luigi D'Andrea
  • Prosthetic Makeup Artist
  • Jessica Zambelli
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Gloriana Manfra
  • Seamstress
  • Marcello Angelino
  • Extras Casting
  • Adriana Barbaro
  • Extras Casting
  • Adele Gallo
  • Extras Casting
  • Massimiliano Pacifico
  • Extras Casting
  • Aurelia Tamburrino
  • Extras Casting
  • Fernando Sabelli
  • Special Effects
  • Simone Sabelli
  • Special Effects
  • Elio Terribili
  • Special Effects
  • Diego Di Paola
  • Digital Compositor
  • Midhun
  • Digital Compositor
  • Alice Pace
  • Digital Compositor
  • Sara Paesani
  • Digital Compositor
  • Roberto Saba
  • Digital Compositor
  • Barbara Valente
  • Digital Compositor
  • Giovanni Ermes Vincenti
  • Digital Compositor
  • Gerard Diefenthal
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Daphne Mereu
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Rodolfo Migliari
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Alessandro Molaioli
  • Boom Operator
  • Davide Favargiotti
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Mauro Eusepi
  • Foley Artist
  • Marco Labruna
  • Assistant Foley Artist
  • Jussi Honka
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Maricetta Lombardo
  • Sound
  • Mirko Perri
  • Sound Designer
  • Michele Mazzucco
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Alessandro Borgese
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Giuliana Sarli
  • Assistant Editor
  • Angelo Francavilla
  • Colorist
  • Francesco Scazzosi
  • Colorist
  • Raffaele Cortile
  • Location Manager
  • Paolo Gatti
  • Location Manager
  • Nicola Di Robilant
  • Continuity
  • Laura Basile
  • Production Coordinator
  • Stefano Moffa
  • Production Secretary
  • Lev Sordi
  • Production Secretary
  • Daniela Merlo
  • Translator
  • Gianluca Chiaretti
  • Production Manager
  • Ciro Scognamiglio
  • First Assistant Director
  • Andrea Tagliaferri
  • First Assistant Director
  • Paolo Trotta
  • First Assistant Director
  • Ugo Chiti
  • Screenplay
  • Ugo Chiti
  • Story
  • Matteo Garrone
  • Screenplay
  • Matteo Garrone
  • Story
  • Massimo Gaudioso
  • Screenplay
  • Massimo Gaudioso
  • Story
  • Marco Perfetti
  • Additional Writing
  • Damiano D'Innocenzo
  • Additional Writing
  • Fabio D'Innocenzo
  • Additional Writing
  • Giulio Troli
  • Additional Writing

Avengers: Endgame

Ladies and Gentlemen…if you are a fan of animated films and/or the movie versions, you must make time to see this film! It was released five days ago with sold out theaters shattering earnings of more than 1.2 billion dollars globally!

Why? you may ask! Someone convinced the Marvel enterprise this product was a perfect time to wrap up existing products and clear the decks for the next generation of super heroes and/or beyond…

At three hours and 2 minutes, one must prepare for refreshments and such. Our theater was the largest IMAX theater in San Francisco and was sold out with over 435 seats, a seven story screen and a state of the art sound system.

If you are a fan of this franchise already, be prepared for surprises, unexpected twists and turns, and throwbacks to the numerous characters and their unique qualities.

Parents should be advised this film is rated PG-13 for sequences of sci-fi violence, action and some language. At three hours long there is a lot to consider, including scenes of sex & nudity, profanity and some intense scenes. That said, we do not think this film is suitable for young children.

Rating 

Summary

Avengers: Endgame (April 24, 2019)

Release Date: April 24, 2019
Starring: Robert Downey Jr., Chris Evans, Mark Ruffalo, Chris Hemsworth
Genres: Adventure, Science Fiction, Action
Runtime: 181 min
Original Title: Avengers: Endgame
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Marvel Studios
After the devastating events of Avengers: Infinity War, the universe is in ruins due to the efforts of the Mad Titan, Thanos. With the help of remaining allies, the Avengers must assemble once more in order to undo Thanos' actions and restore order to the universe once and for all, no matter what consequences may be in store.

Cast Avengers: Endgame

  • Robert Downey Jr.
  • Role: Tony Stark / Iron Man
  • Chris Evans
  • Role: Steve Rogers / Captain America
  • Mark Ruffalo
  • Role: Bruce Banner / Hulk
  • Chris Hemsworth
  • Role: Thor
  • Scarlett Johansson
  • Role: Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow
  • Jeremy Renner
  • Role: Clint Barton / Hawkeye
  • Don Cheadle
  • Role: James Rhodes / War Machine
  • Paul Rudd
  • Role: Scott Lang / Ant-Man
  • Emma Fuhrmann
  • Role: Cassie Lang
  • Benedict Cumberbatch
  • Role: Doctor Strange
  • Chadwick Boseman
  • Role: T'Challa / Black Panther
  • Brie Larson
  • Role: Carol Danvers / Captain Marvel
  • Tom Holland
  • Role: Peter Parker / Spider-Man
  • Karen Gillan
  • Role: Nebula
  • Zoe Saldana
  • Role: Gamora
  • Evangeline Lilly
  • Role: Hope van Dyne / Wasp
  • Tessa Thompson
  • Role: Valkyrie
  • Rene Russo
  • Role: Frigga
  • Elizabeth Olsen
  • Role: Wanda Maximoff / Scarlet Witch
  • Anthony Mackie
  • Role: Sam Wilson / Falcon
  • Sebastian Stan
  • Role: Bucky Barnes / Winter Soldier
  • Tom Hiddleston
  • Role: Loki
  • Danai Gurira
  • Role: Okoye
  • Benedict Wong
  • Role: Wong
  • Pom Klementieff
  • Role: Mantis
  • Dave Bautista
  • Role: Drax
  • Letitia Wright
  • Role: Shuri
  • John Slattery
  • Role: Howard Stark
  • Tilda Swinton
  • Role: The Ancient One
  • Cobie Smulders
  • Role: Maria Hill
  • Jon Favreau
  • Role: Happy Hogan
  • Hayley Atwell
  • Role: Peggy Carter
  • Natalie Portman
  • Role: Jane Foster
  • Marisa Tomei
  • Role: Aunt May
  • Taika Waititi
  • Role: Korg
  • Angela Bassett
  • Role: Ramonda
  • Michael Douglas
  • Role: Hank Pym
  • Michelle Pfeiffer
  • Role: Janet van Dyne
  • William Hurt
  • Role: Secretary of State Thaddeus Ross
  • Vin Diesel
  • Role: Groot (voice)
  • Bradley Cooper
  • Role: Rocket (voice)
  • Gwyneth Paltrow
  • Role: Pepper Potts
  • Robert Redford
  • Role: Alexander Pierce
  • Josh Brolin
  • Role: Thanos
  • Chris Pratt
  • Role: Peter Quill / Star-Lord
  • Samuel L. Jackson
  • Role: Nick Fury
  • Sean Gunn
  • Role: On-set Rocket / Kraglin
  • Winston Duke
  • Role: M'Baku
  • Linda Cardellini
  • Role: Laura Barton
  • Maximiliano Hernández
  • Role: Agent Sitwell
  • Frank Grillo
  • Role: Brock Rumlow
  • Hiroyuki Sanada
  • Role: Akihiko
  • Tom Vaughan-Lawlor
  • Role: Ebony Maw
  • James D'Arcy
  • Role: Jarvis
  • Jacob Batalon
  • Role: Ned
  • Lexi Rabe
  • Role: Morgan Stark
  • Ross Marquand
  • Role: Red Skull the Stonekeeper
  • Joe Russo
  • Role: Grieving Man
  • Michael James Shaw
  • Role: Corvus Glaive
  • Terry Notary
  • Role: On-set Groot / Cull Obsidian
  • Kerry Condon
  • Role: Voice of F.R.I.D.A.Y. (voice)
  • Ben Sakamoto
  • Role: Cooper Barton
  • Ava Russo
  • Role: Lila Barton
  • Cade Woodward
  • Role: Nathaniel Barton
  • Stan Lee
  • Role: Driver
  • Yvette Nicole Brown
  • Role: S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent
  • Callan Mulvey
  • Role: Jack Rollins
  • Lia Russo
  • Role: Lia
  • Julian Russo
  • Role: Julian
  • Taylor Patterson
  • Role: Taylor
  • Agostino Rosalina
  • Role: Augie
  • Ken Jeong
  • Role: Security Guard
  • Ty Simpkins
  • Role: Harley Keener
  • Jackson A. Dunn
  • Role: Scott Lang (12 Years Old)
  • Lee Moore
  • Role: Scott Lang (93 Years Old)
  • Bazlo LeClair
  • Role: Baby Scott Lang #1
  • Loen LeClair
  • Role: Baby Scott Lang #2
  • John Michael Morris
  • Role: Young Hank Pym
  • Michael A. Cook
  • Role: Male S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent
  • Brent McGee
  • Role: Camp Lehigh Guard
  • Brian Schaeffer
  • Role: Military Police
  • Jamie Wedel
  • Role: Drill Sergeant
  • Anthony G Breed
  • Role: Young Stan Lee Double
  • Erica Ribley
  • Role: Car Girl
  • Monique Ganderton
  • Role: On-set Proxima Midnight
  • Jim Starlin
  • Role: Support Group Man #1
  • Jimmy Ray Pickens
  • Role: Support Group Man #2
  • Hye Jin Jang
  • Role: Japanese Girl
  • Russell Bobbitt
  • Role: Diner Owner
  • James Lin
  • Role: Diner Cook
  • Jack Champion
  • Role: Kid on Bike
  • Sam Hargrave
  • Role: New Asgard Truck Driver
  • Patrick Gorman
  • Role: Old Steve Rogers Double
  • Aaron Lazar
  • Role: Doctor Strange Double
  • Robert Pralgo
  • Role: Thanos Reader
  • Tom Wisdom
  • Role: Loki Reader
  • John Posey
  • Role: Alexander Pierce Reader
  • Ameenah Kaplan
  • Role: Gamora Reader
  • Olaniyan Thurmon
  • Role: Teenage Groot Reader
  • Jennifer Elmore
  • Role: On-set Reader #1
  • Mike Lutz
  • Role: On-set Reader #2

Crew Avengers: Endgame

  • Kevin Feige
  • Producer
  • Joe Russo
  • Director
  • Anthony Russo
  • Director
  • Jon Favreau
  • Executive Producer
  • Alan Silvestri
  • Original Music Composer
  • Jim Starlin
  • Comic Book
  • Jack Kirby
  • Comic Book
  • Sarah Finn
  • Casting
  • Christopher Markus
  • Screenplay
  • Stephen McFeely
  • Screenplay
  • Victoria Alonso
  • Executive Producer
  • Judianna Makovsky
  • Costume Design
  • Jason Tamez
  • Production Supervisor
  • Kristine Nadal
  • Visual Effects
  • Jeff Murrell
  • Gaffer
  • Jason B. Stamey
  • Casting Associate
  • Nicholas A. Mudd
  • Casting
  • Nick Scarano
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Isobel Griffiths
  • Orchestrator
  • Joel Marrow
  • Transportation Coordinator
  • Jimmy Ray Pickens
  • Transportation Captain
  • Mitul Patel
  • Security
  • John M. Pisani
  • Unit Publicist
  • James Gunn
  • Executive Producer
  • Stan Lee
  • Executive Producer
  • Mitchell Bell
  • Co-Producer
  • Ari Costa
  • Associate Producer
  • Charles Wood
  • Production Design
  • Julian Ashby
  • Art Direction
  • Thomas Brown
  • Art Direction
  • Jordan Crockett
  • Art Direction
  • Mike Stallion
  • Art Direction
  • Leslie A. Pope
  • Set Decoration
  • Mary Castor
  • Makeup Artist
  • Amber Actaboski
  • Additional Set Dresser
  • Michelle Diamantides
  • Hair Designer
  • Anna Majewski
  • Hair Setup
  • Valerie Patterson
  • Makeup Artist
  • Janine Rath
  • Hair Department Head
  • Adam Cole
  • Post Production Supervisor
  • Prashant Sharan
  • Production Manager
  • Chris Castaldi
  • First Assistant Director
  • Nathan Alexander
  • Prop Maker
  • Chris Arnold
  • Set Designer
  • Autumn Atkinson
  • Set Dresser
  • Mark Bialuski
  • Construction Foreman
  • Cameron Blake
  • Additional Photography
  • Jonathan Burdeshaw
  • Sculptor
  • Wesley Burt
  • Concept Artist
  • Gabe Harrington
  • Scenic Artist
  • Rohan Harris
  • Scenic Artist
  • Tyrone Anthony Jones
  • Set Decorating Coordinator
  • Tyler Blythe
  • Sound
  • David Farmer
  • Sound Designer
  • Nia Hansen
  • Sound Design Assistant
  • Samson Neslund
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Shelley Roden
  • Sound Mixer
  • David Boucher
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Scott Dwyer
  • Pyrotechnician
  • James Sled
  • Pyrotechnic Supervisor
  • Daniel Sudick
  • Special Effects Supervisor
  • Breanna Adams
  • Motion Capture Artist
  • Charlotte Adams
  • Motion Capture Artist
  • Juan Alonso
  • Digital Compositor
  • Muhammad Junaid Baig
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Tommy Barry
  • Visual Effects
  • Shidhyesh Bhogle
  • Lighting Artist
  • Simon Butler
  • Special Effects Assistant
  • Michael T. Chen
  • Animation
  • Peter Chen
  • Senior Animator
  • Abbie Kennedy
  • Layout Supervisor
  • Charlie Lehmer
  • Data Wrangler
  • Stan Lee
  • Comic Book
  • Trinh Tran
  • Executive Producer
  • Jeffrey Ford
  • Editor
  • Matthew Schmidt
  • Editor
  • Ray Chan
  • Supervising Art Director
  • Michelle Diamantides
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Justin Faith
  • Contact Lens Technician
  • Derek Garcia
  • Makeup Artist
  • Jonah Levy
  • Special Effects Makeup Artist
  • Anna Majewski
  • Hair Designer
  • Briky Stone
  • Makeup Artist
  • Vasilios Tanis
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Adam Cole
  • Post Production Supervisor
  • Zack Duncan
  • Assistant Production Manager
  • Lulu Morgan
  • Production Supervisor
  • Simon Downes
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Mark Johnston
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Chris Arnold
  • Set Designer
  • Nicola Barnes
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Tony Bohorquez
  • Concept Artist
  • Claudia Bonfe
  • Assistant Set Decoration
  • Maxwell Britton
  • Set Dresser
  • Robert Broadfoot
  • Set Designer
  • Steven Brown
  • Sculptor
  • Kurtis Campbell
  • Set Dresser
  • Caleb Cascio
  • Graphic Designer
  • Paul Chandler
  • Concept Artist
  • Larry Clark
  • Paint Coordinator
  • Michelle Spreuer
  • Painter
  • Tully Summers
  • Concept Artist
  • Brian A. Waits
  • Set Designer
  • Lisa Walsh
  • Property Master
  • Aoife Warren
  • Draughtsman
  • Robert Zavala
  • Propmaker
  • Matt Aston
  • Boom Operator
  • Kristin Catuogno
  • ADR Recordist
  • Christopher Flick
  • Foley Supervisor
  • Nia Hansen
  • Sound Designer
  • Dan O'Connell
  • Foley Artist
  • John Pritchett
  • Sound Mixer
  • Jacob Riehle
  • Dialogue Editor
  • David M. Roberts
  • Boom Operator
  • Carl Rohrs
  • Sound Mixer
  • David J. Barker
  • Pyrotechnician
  • David Boucher
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Marshall T. Broyles
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Bailey Eller
  • Visual Effects
  • Jonathan Faber
  • Modeling
  • Steven Carlton Ficke
  • Special Effects
  • Hayley Adams
  • Layout Supervisor
  • Jayaraman Adhikesavan
  • Paint Coordinator
  • Rohit Agarwal
  • Matchmove Supervisor
  • Atyeb Ahmed
  • Compositor
  • Matt Aitken
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Daniil Alikov
  • Senior Modeller
  • Juan Alonso
  • Digital Compositor
  • Terence Alvares
  • Compositor
  • Pedro Andrade
  • Compositing Lead
  • Rob Andrews
  • CG Supervisor
  • Doug Appleton
  • VFX Supervisor
  • Louise Aubertin
  • Visual Effects
  • Alessandra Aucello
  • VFX Production Coordinator
  • Dan Ayling
  • Camera Technician
  • Adam Baines
  • Concept Artist
  • Magali Barbé
  • Senior Animator
  • Kris Barone
  • Head of Animation
  • Shyal Beardsley
  • Senior Digital Intermediate Colorist
  • Eric M. Beaver
  • Compositing Artist
  • Mikael G. Betru
  • Motion Capture Artist
  • Dheeraj Bhadani
  • Software Team Lead
  • Richard Binnington
  • VFX Production Coordinator
  • Jamie Blyth
  • Rigging Supervisor
  • Fabrizia Bonaventura
  • Lighting Artist
  • Sudeepto Bose
  • Compositing Lead
  • Jason Lanier Brown
  • Digital Effects Supervisor
  • Alexander Bucknell
  • Matchmove Supervisor
  • Luca Cantani
  • Animation
  • Andy Campion
  • Camera Department Manager
  • Dan Carney
  • Technical Advisor
  • Amy Carpenter
  • Props
  • Edward Catley
  • Layout
  • Tristan Connors
  • Senior Modeller
  • Silvia Colonna Romano
  • Modeling
  • Vernessa Cook
  • Motion Capture Artist
  • Ben Cowell-Thomas
  • Visual Effects
  • Richard Edwards
  • Stereoscopic Editor
  • Elmar Bragi Einarsson
  • Special Effects
  • Charlotte Fearn
  • Runner Art Department
  • Rick Harris
  • Libra Head Technician
  • George Alexander
  • Stunts
  • Nate Andrade
  • Stunts
  • Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci
  • Stunts
  • Ben Aycrigg
  • Stunts
  • Jennifer Badger
  • Stunt Double
  • Riley Barnes
  • Stunt Double
  • Kelly Bellini
  • Stunts
  • Carrie Bernans
  • Stunts
  • Gianni Biasetti Jr.
  • Utility Stunts
  • Zack Duncan
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Stephane Feruch
  • Stunts
  • Mark Fisher
  • Utility Stunts
  • Ryan Green
  • Stunts
  • Carlos Guity
  • Stunts
  • Akihiro Haga
  • Stunt Double
  • Lydia Hand
  • Stunts
  • Maria Hippolyte
  • Stunts
  • Jason Charles Hill
  • Stunt Driver
  • Chris Adkins
  • Grip
  • Amanda L. Akins
  • Grip Production Assistant
  • Nolan Aldridge
  • Lighting Technician
  • Reid Andrews
  • Electrician
  • Scott Barnes
  • Lighting Programmer
  • Stacy Barnhill
  • Key Grip
  • Dacoda Bartels
  • Drone Pilot
  • Beau Bellanich
  • Dolly Grip
  • Zavier Bolton
  • Grip
  • Jesse Cooper
  • Rigging Supervisor
  • Sara Daily
  • Camera Production Assistant
  • Thomas M. Dangcil
  • Lighting Technician
  • Bradley C. Ferm
  • Electrician
  • Storm Flejter
  • Playback Coordinator
  • Michael-Ryan Fletchall
  • Aerial Camera
  • John Garrett
  • Camera Operator
  • Kerry Goodrum
  • Camera Operator
  • Dylan Goss
  • Aerial Director of Photography
  • Jordan Hager
  • Grip
  • James Hatridge
  • Lighting Technician
  • Sam Haynes
  • Rigging Grip
  • Jason Kay
  • Drone Operator
  • Abbie Knights
  • Electrician
  • Ryan L. Lizardi
  • Grip
  • Nick Masters
  • Camera Technician
  • Quinn McMillan
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Scott Medcalf
  • Lighting Technician
  • Justin Memovich
  • Lighting Technician
  • Annabelle Nutt
  • Gaffer
  • Nikhil Paniz
  • Camera Operator
  • K.C. Roballo
  • Grip
  • Brian Rosso
  • Dolly Grip
  • Devon Stinson
  • Techno Crane Operator
  • Jerry Wheat
  • Lighting Technician
  • Terence Bannon
  • Lead Animator
  • Stephen A. Buckley
  • Senior Animator
  • Manjoe Chan
  • Animation
  • Javier Cimentada
  • Animation
  • Cecile Dubois-Herry
  • Animation
  • Camilo Duarte Franco
  • Senior Animator
  • Isaac Marcos Gonzalez
  • Animation
  • Marco La Torre
  • Lead Animator
  • Bradley J. Lincoln
  • Senior Animator
  • Juan Sebastian Niño Florez
  • Animation
  • Martin Rossi
  • Animation
  • Edwina Ting
  • Senior Animator
  • Ellen Hoffmann
  • Lead Animator
  • Seckin Yalin
  • Animation
  • Brad Bittner
  • Additional Photography
  • Alex Cody
  • Casting Associate
  • Molly Doyle
  • Casting
  • Johnny Gidcomb
  • ADR Voice Casting
  • Nicholas A. Mudd
  • Casting Associate
  • Chase Paris
  • Casting
  • Craig Anthony
  • Costumer
  • Heather Armstrong
  • Costume Designer
  • Javier Arrieta
  • Key Costumer
  • Valentina Aulisi
  • Costumer
  • Jason Blackman
  • Set Costumer
  • Charelle Bronson
  • Set Costumer
  • Samantha Burpee
  • Costume Assistant
  • MacKenzie Cleveland
  • Costumer
  • Joseph Richard Collins
  • Costume Design
  • Wendy M. Craig
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Kassia Dombroski
  • Costume Assistant
  • Myra N. Foy
  • Costume Design
  • Michelle Liu
  • Key Costumer
  • Mike Lutz
  • Set Costumer
  • Keith Muessigmann
  • Costume Coordinator
  • Jenny Reyes
  • Costume Coordinator
  • Valerie L. Rudolph
  • Set Costumer
  • Robin Buday
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Dave Cory
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Cassie Dixon
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Paul Ensby
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Scott Fox
  • Colorist
  • Hector Padilla
  • Assistant Editor
  • Wayan Blue Palmieri
  • Stereoscopic Editor
  • Dylan Suchesk
  • Dailies Operator
  • Craig Tanner
  • Additional Editor
  • Ted Alvarez
  • Location Manager
  • Chris Cloud
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • David Crigler
  • Location Assistant
  • James Lin
  • Location Manager
  • Justin Christopher Ray
  • Location Assistant
  • Jorge Saumell
  • Location Assistant
  • Antony Scott
  • Location Assistant
  • Nancy Wong
  • Location Manager
  • John Barrett
  • Score Engineer
  • Peter Cobbin
  • Recording Supervision
  • Jonathan Connaught
  • Musician
  • Dave Foster
  • Sound
  • Tom Kramer
  • Music Editor
  • Dave Jordan
  • Music Supervisor
  • Shannon Murphy
  • Music Coordinator
  • Nashia Wachsman
  • Music Editor
  • Kirsty Whalley
  • Score Engineer
  • Joe Zimmerman
  • Music Programmer
  • Chris Basso
  • Vehicles Coordinator
  • Sheri B. Burton
  • Driver
  • Tyson Weatherford
  • Transportation Captain
  • Zack Duncan
  • Thanks
  • Nolan Ekberg
  • Thanks
  • Stan Lee
  • In Memory Of
  • Michael Grillo
  • Executive Producer
  • Christopher Markus
  • Co-Producer
  • Stephen McFeely
  • Co-Producer
  • Russell Bobbitt
  • Property Master
  • Dorina Markoff-McNulty
  • Musician
  • Victor Pesavento
  • Musician
  • Zak Dee Patmore
  • Costume Assistant
  • Byron Pascal Martin
  • Makeup & Hair
  • Trent Opaloch
  • Director of Photography
  • James McMillan
  • Additional Director of Photography

2 thoughts on “Movies: Penguins, Dogman, Avengers: Endgame”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.